Commitees

Program Co-Chairs

Demetrios G Sampson, Curtin University, Australia (sampson@iti.gr)

J. Michael Spector, University of North Texas, USA (mike.spector@unt.edu)

Dirk Ifenthaler, University of Mannheim, Germany and Deakin University, Australia (dirk@ifenthaler.info)

 

Conference Chair

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

 

Local Organizing Chair

Rose Dolan, Maynooth University, Ireland

 

Local Organizing Committee

Keith Young, Maynooth University, Ireland

Colin Cooney, Maynooth University, Ireland

 

Committee Members 

Alke Martens, University of Rostock, Germany
Anthony Y. H. Liao, Asia University, Taiwan
Aparna Lalingkar, International Institute Of Information Technology, India
Carla Falsetti, University Politecnica Delle Marche, Italy
Carol H.C Chu, Soochow University, Taiwan
Charalampos Karagiannidis, University of Thessaly, Greece
Chien Sing Lee, Sunway University, Malaysia
Christophe Despres, University Of Maine, France
Chung Hsien Lan, Toayuan Innovation Institute Of Technology, Taiwan
Chun-Wang Wei, Far East University, Taiwan
Clark Quinn , Quinnovation.com, USA
Davinia Hernandez-leo, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Dirk Ifenthaler, Deakin University, Australia
Dominique Py, University Of Maine, France
Flavio Manganello, University Politecnica Delle Marche, Ancona, Italy
Giuliana Dettori, National Research Council, Italy
Giuliana Guazzaroni, University Politecnica Delle Marche, Italy
Huei-tse Hou, National Taiwan University Of Science And Technolo, Taiwan
I-fang Liu, National Central University, Taiwan
Ignacio Aedo, Universidad Carlos Iii De Madrid, Spain
Imran Zualkernan, American University Of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Jarkko Suhonen, University of Eeastern Finland, Finland
Jay Loftus, Schulich School of Medicine & Dentistry – Universi, Canada
Jie-Chi Yang, National Central University, Taiwan
Jirarat Sitthiworachart, Walailak University, Thailand
John Brine, The University Of Aizu, Japan
Jonathan Mckeown, University of Tampa, United States
Juan Felipe Calderon, Universidad Andres Bello, Chile
Julie-Ann Sime, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
Kuo-Liang Ou, National Hsin-chu University Of Education, Taiwan
Kyparisia Papanikolaou, School Of Pedagogical And Technological Education, Greece
Lence Miloseva, Goce Delcev University, Macedonia
Luis Anido, University Of Vigo, Spain
Maiga Chang, Athabasca University, Canada
Michael Verhaart, Eastern Institute Of Technology, New Zealand
Mike Joy, University Of Warwick, United Kingdom
Min Kyu Kim, Ohio State University, USA
Ming-Chi Liu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Minjeong Kim, Dankook University, Republic Of Korea
Monica Divitini, Norwegian University Of Science And Technology, Norway
Monica Landoni, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Ni Chang, Indiana University South Bend, USA
Norlaila Hussainn, Massey University, New Zealand
Radu Vasiu, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Richard Huntrods, Athabasca University, Canada
Roger Hartley, Leeds University, United Kingdom
Sanghoon Park, University of South Florida, USA
Sarfo K. Frederick, University Of Education, Winneba. College Of Techn, Ghana
Steve Leung, Athabasca University, Canada
Tiong Goh, Victoria University Of Wellington, New Zealand
Veronica Rossano, University Of Bari, Italy
Vincent Barre, University of Maine, France
Yen-Ting Lin, National Pingtung University, Taiwan
Yueh Min Huang, National Cheng-kung University, Taiwan
Yu-ju Lan, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan